Therefore, it is the responsibility of the William Williams, Estate to move the shed. It should not be a deterrent for the division as it is already an existing encroachment. My interpretation being that per the Pittsylvania County Subdivision Ordinance Sec. 18-2 (ddj in regards to family divisions states, "Any such division shall be subject to provisions of Virginia i.ode Section 15-2-2244.1." The Pittsylvania County Subdivision Ordinance states no independent definition or regulation of a Family Division other than to comply with Virginia State Code Section 15-2-2244.1 and Section 15.2-2244 A. Section 15.2-2244 A states, "that al! lots of less than five acres have reasonable right-of-way of not less than 10 feet or more than 20 feet providing ingress and egress to a dedicated recorded public street or thoroughfare." Therefore, the family division for the Leonie Williams property is in compliance with the state code. /ll � �d ' ��.,.- ,� t�.� ,--____._ J l � .. �,;.. Signature of Applican't Applicant is: Owner Contract Purchaser X Agent Other: SIGN AFFIDAVIT Sec. 35-817. POSTING OF PROPERTY — PLANNING